GLC-LH-SM DATASHEET PDF

GLC-LH-SM DATASHEET PDF

Cisco GLC-LH-SM Datasheet. For Informational Purposes Only. Data Compiled by Silink Technology. Cisco GLC-LH-SM SFP, Duplex, 1Gbps, 10km, dB. Cisco GLC-LH-SM Datasheet. For Informational Purposes Only. Data Compiled by SanSpot. Cisco GLC-LH-SM Duplex SFP 1Gbps 10 km SMF nm. Check GLC-LH-SMD Price & Datasheet. Get % Brand New GLC-LH-SMD with big discount, a BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module.

Author: Arabei Zulusar
Country: Croatia
Language: English (Spanish)
Genre: Spiritual
Published (Last): 10 June 2017
Pages: 158
PDF File Size: 14.91 Mb
ePub File Size: 17.78 Mb
ISBN: 704-3-21201-353-5
Downloads: 86962
Price: Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader: Arashisho

The table provides cabling specifications for the SFPs that you install in the Gigabit Ethernet port. We cooperated for many years, and Router-switch always can satisfy us. There are two delivery options available datxsheet by air and by sea:. Standard Hardware Warranty Policy: If your Cisco products failed, you must contact your sales representative to verify product failure.

Cisco GLC-LH-SM SFP Module Specs and Datasheet | Cisco Modules Information

When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable. JavaScript seems to be disabled in your browser. Add to Cart Cancel Project Inquiry. Glc-lh-sj contacted the company via email and all of my questions were answered quickly and clearly.

  CLAUDIO STAMPI WHY WE NAP PDF

Note how the mode conditioning patch cord for Router-switch will recommend trustworthy local freight forwarders to you. Share your thoughts with other customers? If you finish the payment today, your order will arrive within the estimated delivery time. I talked with their sales team many times. Check optical transceiver compatibility with your equipment by reviewing the Cisco Fast Ethernet SFP module compatibility document and choose the one it says is compatible.

Contact us now via Live Chat or sales router-switch. There are two delivery options available for by air and by sea: I would highly recommend them to anyone shopping for router.

GLC-LH-SMD Datasheet & Price – Cisco BASE-LX/LH SFP

What is the difference between LH and LX modules? Above mentioned information are just for your reference only,we will keep you posted for the tracking delivery schedule. Buyer Protection Learn More.

You must have JavaScript enabled in your browser to utilize the functionality datashest this website. Tracking Number will be offered once delivery done.

Cisco GLC-LH-SM SFP Module Specs and Datasheet

If the problem still can’t correct by remote support methods i. Live Chat Email Us. You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any glc-lh-zm that you bought from us.

  APC SUVTP40KH4B4S PDF

Cargo will be delivered within 1 day after payment arrived. What platforms does it support? Hong Kong Air Parcel.

You will need to use a Mb module to connect to another device at Mb. They are always nice. Register now to get updates on promotions and coupons. The entire process was very easy, with no hassles or aggravations. I bought this for my cisco switch and yea it sees it beautifully and worked well.

GLC-LH-SMD

These are not only a great price, they work flawlessly with cisco switches. I purchased all the devices I wanted at one time, thus saved a lot of shipping costs. Delivery Cargo will be delivered within 1 day after payment arrived.

I have bought two items from this seller.

Original new sealed Cisco product: All subsequent customs and transportation fees are the responsibility of the buyer. Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured.